Home » , » Abhimanyudu' Collected 12 Crores+ In 7 Days

Abhimanyudu' Collected 12 Crores+ In 7 Days

"'Abhimanyudu' Collected More Than 12 Crores In 7 Days, Stands As Biggest Blockbuster In Vishal's Career" - Producer Gujjalapudi Hari



'Abhimanyudu' starring Mass Hero Vishal, Hat-trick Heroine Samantha, Action King Arjun in lead roles released last week is going strong with superb collections and terrific talk across all centers. Young Producer G.Hari Produced this film under Vishal Film Factory and Hari Venkateswara Pictures banners Presented by M.Purushottaman.


Speaking about the grand success of the film Producer Gujjalapudi Hari says, " 'Abhimanyudu' stands as Biggest Blockbuster in Vishal's career by collecting more than 12 crores in 7 days. The film is running with house-full collections in its second week in 261 theatres across AP & Telangana. The audience is impressed with the core point of the film which deals with the cyber crimes nowadays. Director PS Mithran has narrated this point quite engagingly. As Vishal's character in this film resembles his true nature, He performed his character very naturally which helped the film to a great extent. Samantha who is scoring successive successes and being lauded by the audience for her roles added more value to the film. Action Hero Arjun's intense performance as villain made the film more gripping. Yuvan Shankar Raja's re-recording thrills audience. All these factors made Audience to experience this extraordinary thriller. That's why the film has collected more than 12 crores in 7 days. Very happy that film is running with houseful crowd across all centers. I thank Vishal garu & audiences for giving such a big hit to our 'Hari Venkateswara Pictures'.



Nizam 4,37,52,661

Ceded 99,85,861

Vizag 1,50,02,989

Nellore 50,63,222

East 72,35,797

West 46,41,397

Krishna 1,03,97,414

Guntur 77,09,345

Karnataka 49,00,000

Orissa -

North India  24,00,000

Overseas  91,00,000


7 Days Total - 12,01,88,686

     

Share this article :
 
Copyright © 2015. TeluguCinemas.in | Telugu Cinemas - All Rights Reserved
Thank You Visit Again