Home » » SIIMA Awards 2015 - Telugu Nomination List

SIIMA Awards 2015 - Telugu Nomination List

 siima


Best Film
Manam 
Legend  
Govindudu Andharivadele  
Chandama Kathalu  
Race Gurram  

Best Actor
Mahesh Babu ( 1 Nenokkadine)
Venkatesh (Drushyam)
Naga Chaitanya (Manam)
Balakrishna (Legend)
Allu Arjun (Race Gurram)

Best Actress
Nayantara (Anamika)
Shruti Hassan (Race Gurram)
Rakul Preet (Loukyam)
Kajal Agarwal (Govindudu Andarivadele)
Samantha (Manam)

Best Director
Srikanth Addala (Mukunda)
Srivas (Loukyam)
Boyapati Srinu (Legend)
Vikram Kumar (Manam)
Surender Reddy (Race Gurram)

Best Debutante Producer
Sunitha (Bangaru Kodipetta)
Sampath Nandi (Gaalipatam)
MVV Satyanarayana (Geethanjali)
Venkat Srinivas (Karthikeya)
Giridhar Mamidipally (Lakshmi Raave Maa Intiki)


Best Cinematographer
Rathnavelu (1 Nenokkadine)
Karthik Gattamaneni (Karthikeya)
PS Vinod (Manam)
Manoj Paramahamsa (Race Gurram)
Madhie (Run Raja Run)

Best Dance Choreographer
Prem Rakhshit (You’r my love / 1 Nenokkadine )
Johny ( Freedom / Yevadu)
Chinni Prakash (Baavagari Chupe / Govindudu Andarivadele )
Johnny ( Cinema choopista Mava / Race Gurram)
Raju Sundaram (Rakhasi Rakhasi / Rabhasa)

Best Debutante Director
Sujith (Run Raja Run )
Sripriya (Drushyam)
Chandu Mondeti (Kathikeya )
Bobby (Power)
Srinivas (Oohalu Gusagusalu)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Male)
Srikanth (Govindudu Andarivadele)
Srinivas Avasarala (Oohalu Gusagualade)
Ajay (Dikkulu Choodaku Ramayya)
Prakash Raj (Govindudu Andarivadele)
Sreenivas Reddy (Geethanjali)

Best Actor in a Supporting Role (Female)
Shriya Saran (Manam)
Nadhiya ( Drishyam)
Sujatha Kumar (Legend)
Jayasudha ( Yevadu)
Lakshmi Manchu (Chandamama Kathalu)

Best Actor in a Negative Role
Jagapathi Babu (Legend)
Sai Kumar (Yevadu)
Ravi Kishan (Race Gurram)
Rao Ramesh (Mukunda)
Chakravakam Madhu (Autonagar Surya)

Best Lyricist
Chandra Bose ( Kani Penchina / Manam)
Siri Vennela (Nanda lala / Mukunda)
Rama Jogayya (Nee Kanti Choopullo / Legend)
Anantha Sriram (Em Sandeham Ledhu / Oohalu Gusasalade)
Vanamali (Sari Povu Koti / Karthikeya)

Best Music Director
Anoop Rubens (Manam)
S.S.Thaman (Race Gurram)
Ghibran (Run Raja Run)
DSP (Nenokkadine)
Mickey J Meyer (Mukunda)

Best Playback Singer (Female)
Neha Bhasin (Aww Thujo Mogh Korta / 1 Nenokkadine)
Shreya Ghoshal (Chinni Chinni Aasalu / Manam)
Chitra (Gopikamma / Mukunda)
Chinmayi (Vaddantune / Run Raja Run)
Shreya Ghoshal (Nee Jathaga Nenundali / Yevadu)

Best Playback Singer (Male)
Arijit Singh (Kanulanu Taake / Manam)
Master Barath (Kani Penchina Maa Ammake / Manam)
DSP (Who are you / 1 Nenokkadine)
Gold Devraj (Bujjima / Run Raja Run)
Varikuppula Yadagiri (Cinema Chupista Maava / Race Gurram)

Best Comedian
Brahmanandam (Race Gurram)
Ali (Oka Laila Kosam)
Pruthvi (Loukyam)
Sapthagiri (Kotha Janta)
Vennela Kishore (Pandavulu Pandavulu Thummeda)

Best Debutante Female
Kriti Sanon (1 Nenokkadine)
Misthi Chakraborty (Chinnadana Neekosam)
Adah Sharma (Heart Attack)
Pooja Hegde (Ok Laila Kosam)
Raashi Khanna (Oohalu Gusa Gusalade)

Best Debutant Male
Bellamkonda Sai Sreenivas (Alludu Sreenu)
Sampoornesh Babu (Hrudaya Kaaleyam)
Varun Tej (Mukunda)
Sai Dharam Tej (Pilla Nuvuleni Jeevitham)
Tejus Kancherla (Ulavacharu Biryani)

Best Fight Choreographer
Ram-Laxman and Kanal Kannan (Legend)
Ram-Laxman (Race Gurram)
Selvam (Yevadu)
Ram-Laxman (Power)
Peter Hein (1 Nenokkadine)




Share this article :
 
Copyright © 2015. TeluguCinemas.in | Telugu Cinemas - All Rights Reserved
Thank You Visit Again